State Committees

Codes Advisory Committee
Codes Advisory Committee Chair (Middle Region)
Jason D Perry
Stanley D. Lindsey & Assoc.
Codes Advisory Committee Chair (Middle Region)
Donald E Yarbrough
Retired
Codes Advisory Committee Member (East Region)
Christopher A Myers
Carpenter Wright Engineers
Email: vp.est@tn-sea.com
Codes Advisory Committee Member (West Region)
Julie Furr
Rimkus Consulting Group, Inc.
Licensure Committee
Licensure Committee Chair (Middle Region)
Donald E Yarbrough
Retired
Licensure Committee Member (Middle Region)
Jonathan M Bagwell
Stanley D. Lindsey and Assoc., LTD
Licensure Committee Member (Middle Region)
William R Grigg
Structural Design Group
Licensure Committee Member (Middle Region)
Jason D Perry
Stanley D. Lindsey & Assoc.
Licensure Committee Member (Middle Region)
Matthew S Trammell
Trammell Engineering Group
Licensure Committee Member (West Region)
Julie Furr
Rimkus Consulting Group, Inc.
Licensure Committee Member (West Region)

Michael Edward Sheridan
Allen & Hoshall
Email: pres.wst@tn-sea.com
SEER Committee
SEER Committee Member (East Region)
Ryan M Gerken
Michael Brady, Inc.
SEER Committee Member (West Region)
Julie Furr
Rimkus Consulting Group, Inc.
Middle Region SEER Committee
Middle Region SEER Committee Chair
Benjamin R Buergler
Buergler Structural Design, PLLC
Middle Region SEER Committee Members
David W Cartwright
Cartwright Engineering
Middle Region SEER Committee Members
Trent E Latta
Latta Structural Engineers, LLC
Middle Region SEER Committee Members
Dave Lower
KSi Structural Engineers
Middle Region SEER Committee Members
Steven E Qualls
Ross Bryan Associates
Middle Region SEER Committee Members
James L Smithey
Middle Region SEER Committee Members
Chad Stewart
CSA Engineering, Inc.
West Region SEER Committee

A West Region SEER Committee has not yet been formally established. If you are interested in participating in a West Region SEER committee, please contact , Phone: (901) 337-8716.

East Region SEER Committee

An East Region SEER Committee has not yet been formally established. If you are interested in participating in a West Region SEER committee, please contact , Phone: (423) 305-5773.

Website Committee
Website Committee Chair (Middle Region)
Stephanie Cotten
McClure Engineering Company
Email: sec.wst@tn-sea.com
Website Committee Member (East Region)

Andy H Milligan
MS Technology, Inc.
Email: pres.est@tn-sea.com
State Convention Committee
State Convention Committee Chair (Middle Region)
Adam Chance Sudberry
Ross Bryan Associates
Email: sec.mid@tn-sea.com
State Convention Committee Member (Middle Region)
Stephanie Cotten
McClure Engineering Company
Email: sec.wst@tn-sea.com
State Convention Committee Member (Middle Region)
Joshua T Lee
Ross Bryan Associates, Inc.
State Convention Committee Member (Middle Region)
Michael F Murray
EMC Structural Engineers, PC
State Convention Committee Member (Middle Region)
Jason D Perry
Stanley D. Lindsey & Assoc.
State Convention Committee Member (Middle Region)
Matthew S Trammell
Trammell Engineering Group
State Convention Committee Member (Middle Region)
Frederick A Weis
WiSEngineers, Inc
State Convention Committee Member (Middle Region)
Donald E Yarbrough
Retired